"Яблоко и этот хлеб, пожалуйста."

Translation:An apple and this bread, please.

3 years ago

7 Comments


Vikipulka

even native speaker hardly understand her

2 years ago

dinopietro

What would be the word for "that"

3 years ago

mosfet07

тот

3 years ago

SherrieDen

Dude. I typed, "An apple, and this bread, please." It told me i was incorrect because I accidentally hit a superfluous comma. :(

2 years ago

pissed...noname

это & этот both mean this and that, right? Any difference?? Thanks :D

1 year ago

GeorgeBurns0
GeorgeBurns0

You're penalized if you forget an, but Russian doesn't use articles.

1 year ago

clay240906

i got it wrong because i didn't put an

1 year ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.