"Nie mam czasu!"

Translation:I do not have time!

December 13, 2015

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BenConway6

It's no worse than any other Polish noun.


DarcX

Not to be confused with the English phrase "I don't have the time." meaning "I don't know what time it is.", correct?


Ash473779

Is 'czasu' here in the genative case and if so can someone give me a few other examples of masculine words in the genative case?


Jellei

Take a look here.

czas - czasu

pies - psa

kot - kota

samochód - samochodu

mężczyzna - mężczyzny

Ash - Asha


Ash473779

Haha thanks for the last one :)


BenConway6

Why isn't "I have no time" accepted?

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.