"A cat"

Translation:Kot

December 13, 2015

8 Comments


JaiRezzoug

Yup

February 28, 2016

Sandra_Brandt

Why French here? Or is it just me who gets 'chat' and 'chatte' as solutions? Reported anyway

December 13, 2015

attilatennis

I have Polish here, no problem for me.

December 16, 2015

ElineAsdal

Is the "t" in "kot" pronounced "dd"?

August 10, 2016

Jellei
Mod

A "t" should be a simple "t". The pronunciation here is just wrong. It sounds exactly as if the word written was "kod" ("code").

August 10, 2016

Khawnduan

Are you polish

June 29, 2017

Jellei
Mod

Yes.

June 29, 2017

Khawnduan

I don't believe you because I am half polish half thai

July 7, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.