"A cat"

Translation:Kot

December 13, 2015

9 Comments


ElineAsdal

Is the "t" in "kot" pronounced "dd"?


Jellei

A "t" should be a simple "t". The pronunciation here is just wrong. It sounds exactly as if the word written was "kod" ("code").


Khawnduan

Are you polish


Khawnduan

I don't believe you because I am half polish half thai


Barry305206

Like the T in Scott


Sandra_Brandt

Why French here? Or is it just me who gets 'chat' and 'chatte' as solutions? Reported anyway


attilatennis

I have Polish here, no problem for me.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.