1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "тарелка и ложка"

"тарелка и ложка"

Translation:a plate and a spoon

December 13, 2015

12 Comments


johncummin7

Isnt it pronounced "ло́жка"? The recording sounds like "ложка́"


MinaVr

Yes, this record is wrong


MyronGasio

It is still wrong today.


Artem440013

Accented wrong. It sounds "тарелка и ложкА" but correctly accent must be "тарелка и лОжка".


kdammers

It sounds like tarioka I loshka. Is that my hearing, the recording, or just the way "...el..." is pronounced?


InfamousMyzt

ta-rel-ka ee lohzh-kuh


TheFinkie

Wouldn't it be more like "losh-ka"?


AlexPhysique

Интересно, иностранцу реально выучить что то с гугл озвучкой кривой русский язык?


Tom451888

That и was hard to hear


Nico86873

It could be the most important phrase yet. The fork doesn't know these two are having this affair. Shhhhhh.

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.