"тарелка и ложка"

Translation:a plate and a spoon

December 13, 2015

9 Comments


johncummin7

Isnt it pronounced "ло́жка"? The recording sounds like "ложка́"

September 28, 2018

MinaVr

Yes, this record is wrong

October 15, 2018

kdammers

It sounds like tarioka I loshka. Is that my hearing, the recording, or just the way "...el..." is pronounced?

December 13, 2015

InfamousMyzt

ta-rel-ka ee lohzh-kuh

December 15, 2015

TheFinkie

Wouldn't it be more like "losh-ka"?

August 1, 2018

Rustem621823

лОжка

March 22, 2019

AlexPhysique

Интересно, иностранцу реально выучить что то с гугл озвучкой кривой русский язык?

June 27, 2019

Birkehugs

No :(

August 10, 2019

Artem440013

Accented wrong. It sounds "тарелка и ложкА" but correctly accent must be "тарелка и лОжка".

September 28, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.