"тарелкаиложка"

Translation:a plate and a spoon

2 years ago

5 Comments


kdammers
kdammers

It sounds like tarioka I loshka. Is that my hearing, the recording, or just the way "...el..." is pronounced?

2 years ago

InfamousMyzt

ta-rel-ka ee lohzh-kuh

2 years ago

TheFinkie

Wouldn't it be more like "losh-ka"?

4 months ago

johncummin7
johncummin7

Isnt it pronounced "ло́жка"? The recording sounds like "ложка́"

2 months ago

MinaVr
MinaVr

Yes, this record is wrong

1 month ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.