"Do you see the colorful flags?"

Translation:Czy widzicie kolorowe flagi?

December 13, 2015

6 Comments


cfrohlich

widzisz te kolorowe flagi is also correct

December 13, 2015

zim_ek

Fixed. Please use the "report a problem" feature in the future!

December 13, 2015

cfrohlich

Dobrze, to zrobię następnym razem. Dziękuję

December 13, 2015

zim_ek

Dzięki! :)

December 13, 2015

FergalSmit

I don't understand the endings of adjectives when the nouns turn plural. For singular adjective endings, it's +y, +a, and + e for m,f,neut respectively. Or +ego,+ą, +e in the accusative case also gender respectively. What are the endings for plurals? Masc pl: +i? Fem pl: +e Neut pl: ?

February 22, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.