"банан и три апельсина"

Translation:a banana and three oranges

3 years ago

10 Comments


Sean_Roy
Sean_RoyPlus

А вот марш из оперы Сергея Прокофьева, "Любовь к трём апельсинам". https://youtu.be/7Q0toEhKRWk

3 years ago

killerman64
killerman64

apples, what a rookie mistake!..

8 months ago

SofiAsavel

Какая то беда прям с произношением

2 months ago

sofa4ka
sofa4ka

Why wasn't the digit '3' accepted? It's not a mistake!

2 years ago

ph516503
ph516503

worked for me 6 june 2016 - maybe they updated it.

2 years ago

elletricity

Плохая озвучка

1 month ago

prizrak9

а что числом 3 не принимает?

5 months ago

vika281273

Why is it banana in russian but in englisch a banana?

1 month ago

lagolas2010

Because Russian neither uses "a", nor "the", perhaps

1 month ago

curtkobain

Yes, there are no articles in Russian.

1 month ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.