"Saudi-Arabia og Iran har mye olje."

Translation:Saudi Arabia and Iran have a lot of oil.

December 13, 2015

8 Comments


NuggetPls

Norge også :)

December 13, 2015

Nod84

Norway unfortunately doesn't have much Oil as Saudi Arabia. But it's a fair share there in Nordic sea.

June 1, 2016

NilMarkas

Same with the US and it's environmentally devastating =/

June 21, 2016

ryannichols7

i've taken many courses on this site, and this is the first one to teach me about saudi arabia and iran (even if the names are the same as english). very cool!

September 25, 2016

Brynn552731

America has entered the chat

June 6, 2019

KariMaden

couldn't 'has' also be used as well as 'have'

February 15, 2016

OsoGegenHest

No, "have" is the plural of "has" in English.

March 20, 2016

Tremythar

I am having the worst time pronouncing Saudi-Arabia in the speaking exercises. Any tips?

November 28, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.