"Potrzebujecie konia?"

Translation:Do you need a horse?

December 13, 2015

9 Comments


Ally_October

Yes, and I'd give my kingdom for one!

December 13, 2015

TFG

No, I need a car

March 17, 2016

King2E4

This reminds of the Spanish course. There is a sentence in the Spanish course that reads "necesito un caballo", which means "I need a horse". XD

October 19, 2016

Euhan1

So it's plural but still just one horse. Are they going to horse pool?

February 6, 2017

Tine175312

Maybe they've exceeded the luggage allowance on their other horses. What they really need is a donkey!

November 3, 2017

Italobrother

what would the plural look like here?

March 7, 2017

Jellei
Mod

"Potrzebujecie koni?"

March 7, 2017

tryingveryhard

Yeah, go ahead and put him in the back.

May 6, 2019

Libby162774

Is the audio right? I thought, Polish ‘rz’ would always be pronounced like in ‘dobrze’ or ‘przepraszam’?

June 25, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.