"Język polski jest bardzo łatwy, prawda?"

Translation:The Polish language is very easy, right?

December 14, 2015

29 Comments


Vengir

By the time you reach that far in the course, you'll certainly have a good idea about the language difficulty :)

December 14, 2015

AntonAtten

I fully agree with you. Not really easy.

June 21, 2016

Silmendil

What a troll sentence...

July 23, 2016

dfwgator

Czy to jest żart?

December 30, 2015

Paranoix

Nie, dramat ;)

June 7, 2016

skahmed

Wrong...

December 22, 2015

couvertrash

Hahah! Funniest thing I've heard all week.

May 7, 2017

YanVoroshkevich

Tak, ale tylko dla Białorusinów!)))

April 13, 2018

shaggyroma

a także dla Ukraińców))

May 1, 2018

Radka_z_Ostravy

Też dla Czechów.

November 21, 2018

Anton_Slavik

Dla wszystkich Słowian

January 21, 2019

ColinFrey1

Nie jest łatwy ale jest bardzo ciekawy!

April 18, 2018

Boskinho

Na pewno, nieprawda.

November 9, 2016

WillyCroez1

Nie Prawda! Jest najtrudniejsze!

December 14, 2017

di5JHH6c

Ewentualnie najtrudniejszy. 'Język' ma rodzaj męski

April 6, 2018

Maruf89

Isn't this the same as saying "The Polish language is very easy, correct? In english right and correct mean and imply the same thing

November 8, 2016

Jellei
Mod

Well, seems to be a correct option ;) Added.

November 9, 2016

bwebste

Though, that's not very idiomatic in English.

January 1, 2018

Martin95000

I'm sure it's very easy for native speakers! And it's not that hard (except for everything)!

April 21, 2018

Krapik87

Seriously? It's hard to be 100% correct even for most of natives hahaha

September 21, 2018

MeBeHazelnut

Nope, it's not as hard as chinese tho. I'll be learning that next

January 2, 2018

di5JHH6c

I heard that Chinese is harder only in all of these characters. But Polish grammar is much more complicated

April 6, 2018

Staszek456

Chinese language has extremally barebones grammar. There are no grammatical cases, no genders, even no tenses or plural form in Chinese! Yet the infamous chinese writing, pronounciation, and, whats most important, uderstending what people are saying - thats a totally different story ;)

August 25, 2018

tontonzark

I noticed that you also learned corean. I tryed to learn this langage too and it was far more difficult for me than polish even if I'm french speaking.

December 16, 2018

TrevorChri14

Polish grammar is not that complicated, it is just poorly understood by many who teach it, and then hide behind such trite sayings rather than ask the one question they avoid - what do the learners need to be do their learning more effectively. For example, this course attempts to describe Polish tenses using English tenses, ignoring the fact that native English speakers see a who lot more subtlety in tenses than Polish natives, and so the Polish tenses make little sense.

October 27, 2018

Vengir

So what would you do instead?

October 27, 2018

Rimdus

For Czech, Russian and Ukrainian for example I think yes. For Spanish speakers like me, not really but it's funny. I really enjoy learning it. I hope practice with someone in person soon.

April 14, 2018

tontonzark

you can also use the methode Assimil "polsky bez trudny" or write an add in University to find someone for a tandem Spanish Polish. I succed to find a Mexican ingenior which give me chemestery lesson against french lesson.

December 16, 2018

Anton_Slavik

If you are a native Slavic speaker - yes

January 21, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.