1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "What is the meaning of life?"

"What is the meaning of life?"

Translation:Jaki jest sens życia?

December 14, 2015

7 Comments


Vengir

Czterdzieści dwa.


Polonophone

Nie czytałem, ale wikipedia wyjaśniła, że autor żartował ;)


ann666

Pomyślałam o tym samym :D


Hereandthere715

Jaki jest życia sens?


Jellei

This fits perfectly well in a poem or in a song, but not in everyday language.


Arnoldpitt

Wha is the difference between jakie and jaki?. When do you use which ?


Jellei

"jaki" is a masculine singular form, "jakie" is a neuter singular or 'not masculine-personal plural' form.

Even though they're not adjectives, you may think about them as such, they behave the same way.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.