"Hvorfor er huset fullt av søppel?"

Translation:Why is the house full of trash?

December 14, 2015

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Tetraoxid

Studenter bor der...


ronksponk

Because I'm in it :D


Hanseatisk

Jeg arbeider altfor mye uteford huset mitt :(


LINHARS

Utenfor huset mitt - in the garden perhaps


Geoffrey_Carlton

Could "soeppel" mean "junk" in this sentence?


Deliciae

Yes, it could.


ArankaBloemberg

Venner, sesong 4 episode 6, Den med den skitne jenta.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.