1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Hvorfor er huset fullt av sø…

"Hvorfor er huset fullt av søppel?"

Translation:Why is the house full of trash?

December 14, 2015

6 Comments


Tetraoxid

Studenter bor der...


ronksponk

Because I'm in it :D


Hanseatisk

Jeg arbeider altfor mye uteford huset mitt :(


LINHARS

Utenfor huset mitt - in the garden perhaps


GeoffreyCa301149

Could "soeppel" mean "junk" in this sentence?


Deliciae
Mod

Yes, it could.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.