"I like a girl."

Translation:Мне нравится девушка.

2 years ago

10 Comments


annika_a
annika_a

Is я люблю девушку also correct?

2 years ago

LICA98
LICA98

annika_a
annika_a

I forgot she was alive...

2 years ago

gdagerman
gdagerman

Whats the difference between девочка and девушка?

2 years ago

Alexmalaho
Alexmalaho

Девочка is a little girl. However, sometimes девочка = девушка, consider the following Я люблю тебя девочка моя In this sentence девочка sounds like my girl or baby girl.

2 years ago

Jeffrey855877
Jeffrey855877

Doe that mean "I love you, little girl of mine/my girl?" Is it in the sense of an endearment for someone who is not actually a little girl (like a sweetheart) - or just for some young girl who is dear to you, like your young daughter?

5 months ago

Alexmalaho
Alexmalaho

Both.

5 months ago

Tommy519485

Я versus мне. How to know when to use either? I thought я is nominative.

1 month ago

stillePoeten
stillePoeten

Девушка мне нравится Why is this wrong? :)

1 month ago

pingbove

But she said, "I want a snake" So I friendzoned her.

4 weeks ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.