"Jego rodzice będą rozmawiali z nauczycielem."

Translation:His parents will be talking with a teacher.

December 14, 2015

9 Comments


Hatul_Madan

What does it mean?

December 14, 2015

PonyDesu

It means that this sentence needs to be reported. :) Please do it next time.

December 15, 2015

Hatul_Madan

Już to zrobiłem. Każdy musi wiedzieć, czego się spodziewać.

December 15, 2015

Josh865503

Why is "His parents will be speaking with his teacher" not accepted? In similar exercises the implied possession is accepted or even prefered.

March 7, 2017

Jellei

That does indeed make a lot of sense, added now.

March 7, 2017

claudiuas

Why the instrumental for teacher? Is he an instrument for his parents? And if yes, does this happen whenever someone does something with someone else?

November 26, 2017

Jellei

Simply the preposition "z" (when it means "with") takes Instrumental.

November 27, 2017

MayaM1303

it should be 'his parents will be talking with a teacher'

January 9, 2019

Jellei

Well, "to" is correct, but yes, "with" is closer to Polish, so it will be the main answer now.

January 9, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.