1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Yes, she is our sister."

"Yes, she is our sister."

Translation:Да, она наша сестра.

December 14, 2015

7 Comments


noammiro

Наш и наша are the same meaning but used for male /female objects?


JoeyTroyer

Difference between ваш and наша?


SteinBauge

Why not твоя


abietams

what is the difference between наш, наша, наши?


icbrasyid

IIRC, наш is masculine, наша is feminine, and наши is for plural (or neuter?) use CMIIW


filipmc

Why not

  • Да, она сестра наша
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.