"Do you like this overcoat?"

Translation:Вам нравится это пальто?

December 15, 2015

6 Comments


Brundoggy

Ты любишь это пальто was not accepted??

January 28, 2016

Arkfall_RJ

I gave same answer and its not accepted.

December 31, 2018

fishmael

шинель не считается? или плащ, шуба?

December 15, 2015

zirkul
Mod

Шинель - trench coat;
Плащ - rain coat;
Шуба - fur coat.

December 15, 2015

Ronnie.C1

Why is it "это пальто" instead of " этот палтьо"? Isn't пальто neuter? Or have i misunderstood when to use это/эта/этот/эти? Masculine/feminine/neuter/plural, right?

December 29, 2018

FranciscoA332796

Это is for neuter and этот is for masculine.

February 7, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.