"Woda i wino"

Translation:Water and wine

December 15, 2015

11 Comments


DalmoMendonca

December 15, 2015

Vsevolod1998

Прославута подьехала.

December 17, 2015

SaraTraczyk

What is the difference between woda and wode?

January 4, 2016

OzrenIlic

Wode is in the accusative case , woda is in nominative.

January 8, 2016

SaraTraczyk

Dzięki

January 17, 2016

Vsevolod1998

wodę*

January 11, 2016

Alondite345

Look what Jesus did! (if you get that reference, kudos to you.)

June 13, 2016

Gontsal

The first miracle!

October 21, 2016

Rimdus

It sounds similar to Spanish (vino)

November 7, 2016

Fuzbaul

can i get an amen

October 19, 2017

Tranciodipizza

= Spritz! ;)

January 14, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.