Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You read this book easily."

Translation:Sen bu kitabı kolayca okursun.

2 years ago

3 Comments


daadaadaaren
daadaadaarenPlus

kolaylıkla, kolay kolay, kolay, kolayca. are they all adverbs?

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

"kolaylıkla" is actually from a noun and it would literally be more like "with ease" in English. "kolay" is an adjective (but adjectives are often used as adverbs). "Kolayca" is an adverb. "kolay kolay" is also an adverb, but isn't very common.

2 years ago

maryam534517

Is it correct to say .' Sen kolayca bu kitabı okursun ' Or the adverb should proceed the verb as a rule ?

3 months ago