"He has cookies."

Translation:On ma ciasteczka.

December 15, 2015

7 Comments


Moley0603

DUO, a facility to look up the verb table alongside would be useful.

June 14, 2018

Wraggaman

Whats the difference between majÄ… and ma?

January 18, 2019

alik1989
January 18, 2019

David257905

But that means cookie but says cookies

May 1, 2017

julesxsmoothie

Ciasteczko/ciastko means cookie. Cookies means ciasteczka/ciastka.

March 7, 2018

Vane548791

I've written ,,On ma ciasteczka'' as a correct answer. But it is not. Take into account that the word "ciasteczka" is singular and means "a biscuit/cookie". "Ciasteczki" is the correct plural form and that means "biscuits/cookies".

May 6, 2018

Jellei

Ehm... No.

May 7, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.