"My lubimy dzieci."

Translation:We like children.

December 15, 2015

14 Comments


Adam-c

Lubię Lubisz Lubi Lubimy Lubicie Lubią

December 8, 2016

Gontsal

What kind of to like is this? As if you think that kids are nice people, nice to eat or what?

October 15, 2016

DEcobra11

Kids are nice to them, it is the same as when people say that they like dogs

September 22, 2017

AustinCare2

Can someone give me the tenses of the likes because they are confusing me

November 30, 2016

AmberjackCZ

...said the Catholic priest.

November 17, 2018

zorrosombra

And gave pedobear a high-five.

April 15, 2019, 10:23 PM

NancyJawor

I am trying hard to catch up

July 17, 2016

2cut34u

I said little children, isn't that correct

January 29, 2017

Remi619022

Need to explain more...

July 18, 2017

Learning4Her

we like children

November 15, 2017

Mancubhasan

How do you pronounce My?

January 1, 2018

DGeegs

From what I can tell, "y" in Polish is pronounced as [ə] based on the IPA. So, it would be pronounced like "Meh."

April 19, 2018

Kopustko

Почему нельзя просто написать "lubimy dzieci"?

December 3, 2018

zorrosombra
April 15, 2019, 10:21 PM
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.