1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Tygrys i lew"

"Tygrys i lew"

Translation:A tiger and a lion

December 15, 2015

4 Comments


Walkinthedog

i love the new format, still have problems hearing things right but with bad hearing, do the best I can


filoglutek

"i" jest niesłyszalne w tym przykładzie


RtaLse

It sounds like 'nim/min' in the woman's voice. Instead of 'lew' , she says 'let'.


Jellei

I don't hear it. "lew" is pronounced rather like "lef", which is normal devoicing. "i lew" is a bit too quick, I guess.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.