"Teraz jest dobry czas."

Translation:Now is a good time.

December 15, 2015

6 Comments


LICA98

now it's a good time?

December 15, 2015

matt.elsewhere

That doesn't sound correct in English. Better to say "Now is a good time" or "It's now a good time."

December 23, 2015

AntonAtten

Would this also mean: Now is a good moment?

May 28, 2016

Jellei

The meaning would be the same in a proper context, but then the English sentence should also have "a good moment", and not "time".

May 28, 2016

dongra02

"teraz to dobry czas?" Is this is also acceptable?

March 16, 2017

Jellei

No, I don't think it works.

March 17, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.