"The good people."

Translation:Dobrzy ludzie.

December 15, 2015

9 Comments


Damo_0104

Can you have "dobre ludzie" ???

March 21, 2016

Ema708286

What is the difference between dobry and dobrzy?

June 24, 2019

AdamMlodoz

Can I say 'dobry ludzie' as well?

December 15, 2015

Viersch

no, "dobry" is correct only for 3rd masculine singular form

December 15, 2015

AshvRJ

what is 3rd masculine singular form?

October 30, 2016

Jellei

of this phrase, meaning "the good human"?

"Dobry człowiek"

October 31, 2016

cosmopolita61

In English,that would be "he"

February 24, 2019

dziwnymkotem

Why can't it be "dobrze" ludzie? Or does the word dobrze even exist? xD

December 12, 2018

Jellei

It does, but it's an adverb, not an adjective.

February 24, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.