"Our mouse is eating meat."

Translation:Nasza mysz je mięso.

December 15, 2015

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


[deactivated user]

    A zombie mouse! :o


Nik659150

    Mice are omnivores


peter138415

    humans qualify as omnivores as well ??


    [deactivated user]

      Why is it "nasza" rather than "nasz" since "mysz" is masculine?


      [deactivated user]

        "Mysz" is feminine, despite not ending with "a", like many of these words :)


PeterDalby1

        How come you can have 'eats' and 'is eating' but you can't have 'wears' and 'is wearing' on the nosi ones?


Jellei

        Eceptions. Almost all verbs work for both versions, but not the Verbs of Motion and not the wearing one.

        Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.