"Our mouse is eating meat."

Translation:Nasza mysz je mięso.

December 15, 2015

6 Comments


MrWerepanda

A zombie mouse! :o

December 15, 2015

Nik659150

Mice are omnivores

December 3, 2018

[deactivated user]

    Why is it "nasza" rather than "nasz" since "mysz" is masculine?

    April 11, 2017

MrWerepanda

    "Mysz" is feminine, despite not ending with "a", like many of these words :)

    April 11, 2017

PeterDalby1

    How come you can have 'eats' and 'is eating' but you can't have 'wears' and 'is wearing' on the nosi ones?

    July 26, 2018

Jellei

    Eceptions. Almost all verbs work for both versions, but not the Verbs of Motion and not the wearing one.

    July 27, 2018
    Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.