"I am eating an apple."

Translation:Jem jabłko.

December 15, 2015

8 Comments


Thanasis1999

So you can omit pronouns (I, he, she) and just use the verbs?

August 9, 2016

Jellei

Yes, almost always. They are obvious from the form of the verb. The only potential problem is 3rd person, but as normally you have some context, the subject will probably be obvious from the context.

August 10, 2016

EHOT568942

Some words sound like Russian ones(Ona, On , Jem)

March 28, 2018

Jesse289271

And pije

August 21, 2018

DankoNaumKos

oh ...

April 10, 2019

luv913445

it says that I have a typo but that diagonal t letter isn't on my keyboard! ugh

February 6, 2018

Jellei

It's not a variant of T, it's a variant of L. Of course, using L will also be treated as a typo. You just need a Polish keyboard. Or SwiftKey, if you are on your phone.

February 6, 2018

GerryAalders

Neither on mine

October 15, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.