"O que os homens bebem?"

Translation:What do the men drink?

1/10/2013, 11:49:03 PM

3 Comments


Barbeito

Thanks. I thought as you indicate, but abandoned this pattern when one of the corrections I got from duolingo included "homems". Unfortunately I can't remember where this was, somewhere much further back in the skill tree.

1/11/2013, 6:25:05 PM

Barbeito

Confused about "homem" and "homen" and "homems" and "homens". Can anyone help?

1/10/2013, 11:49:03 PM

erudis

singular = homem

plural = homens

The rest is wrong.

1/11/2013, 1:42:10 PM
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.