1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "O que os homens bebem?"

"O que os homens bebem?"

Translation:What do the men drink?

January 10, 2013

3 Comments


Barbeito

Thanks. I thought as you indicate, but abandoned this pattern when one of the corrections I got from duolingo included "homems". Unfortunately I can't remember where this was, somewhere much further back in the skill tree.


Barbeito

Confused about "homem" and "homen" and "homems" and "homens". Can anyone help?


erudis

singular = homem

plural = homens

The rest is wrong.

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.