"Hele landet roper navnet hans."

Translation:The whole country is shouting his name.

December 15, 2015

6 Comments


kebukebu

Han heter Finn! Han heter Finn! Det er så lett! Det er gamle Finn!

January 12, 2016

Tod_Death

Hvem er Hans?

February 9, 2017

langjd

Heeeelga!

December 15, 2015

mohammad929425

Hvorfor dere brukte navenet hans i stedet for navnet sin det er objekt ???

March 26, 2016

JenniferTauber

Because hans does not refer back to the subject of the sentence (which is 'hele landet')

April 18, 2016

MarkBennett6

Peter Grimes! (?)

March 10, 2019
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.