1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Hele landet roper navnet han…

"Hele landet roper navnet hans."

Translation:The whole country is shouting his name.

December 15, 2015

8 Comments


kebukebu

Han heter Finn! Han heter Finn! Det er så lett! Det er gamle Finn!


Slang67

LOL I love that song! Every time I learn one of the words from the song, I go to my document with the lyrics and fill it in! :-)


Mabel544786

☺ men...... Helga er et kvinnenavn!


mohammad929425

Hvorfor dere brukte navenet hans i stedet for navnet sin det er objekt ???


JenniferTauber

Because hans does not refer back to the subject of the sentence (which is 'hele landet')


Mabel544786

Audio: We do not pronounce the "t" when we prounounce " navnet hans"

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.