"Krab to nie ryba."

Translation:A crab is not a fish.

December 16, 2015

9 Comments


Regina18975

Why "Crab is not a fish" is not accepted? Is the use of an article in the English translation mandatory?

January 30, 2019

ElijahDunn1

Any tips on learning to pronounce slavic words?

March 17, 2017

Ilenia455818

get a slavic girlfriend :p

September 16, 2017

Jason656730

I entered a crab is not a fish and it says its incorrect

May 20, 2017

Jellei

It's exactly the main answer, so must have been a glitch.

May 21, 2017

Tom873317

Zamiast, krab to skorupiak

November 18, 2017

MikalRysla

Are you sure? In EU snail is a fish... so why not a crab?

November 27, 2017

XM9h1

Почему защитано как ошибка если всё правильно??

March 14, 2018

Jellei

Может быть, был баг. Иногда это случается.

March 15, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.