1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Krab to nie ryba."

"Krab to nie ryba."

Translation:A crab is not a fish.

December 16, 2015

11 Comments


anothernobody

Is ryba in the Nominative (because it follows "to")?


Regina18975

Why "Crab is not a fish" is not accepted? Is the use of an article in the English translation mandatory?


ElijahDunn1

Any tips on learning to pronounce slavic words?


Ilenia455818

get a slavic girlfriend :p


Jason656730

I entered a crab is not a fish and it says its incorrect


Jellei

It's exactly the main answer, so must have been a glitch.


Tom873317

Zamiast, krab to skorupiak


MikalRysla

Are you sure? In EU snail is a fish... so why not a crab?


XM9h1

Почему защитано как ошибка если всё правильно??


Jellei

Может быть, был баг. Иногда это случается.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.