1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "The application"

"The application"

Terjemahan:Pendaftaran itu

December 16, 2015

6 Komentar


justdri

appication itu lebih tepatnya aplikasi/penerapan bang duolingo....


AriefBP

the "application" has many definition. Using this word depend on the context of sentences.


Harris514969

registration ? or application


PERCE_NEIGE

Not really "registration".
"Application" in English means "aplikasi" (software) AND the form you send to apply for a job = application for a job.

Https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Application_for_employment

In English, you apply for a job/a task, but you don't "register" for a job.

"Pendaftaran" in Indonesian, because I think you can say "Pendaftaran pekerjaan"

"http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english-indonesian/apply?q=Application

So "application" = aplikasi/Pendaftaran pekerjaan (not really "pendaftaran" alone I think), and "Formulir aplikasi pekerjaan".


spenserlemaich

Pendaftaran pekerjaan??? Really??? Isnt it lamaran?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.