"высокое дерево"

Translation:tall tree

2 years ago

13 Comments


onespeck
onespeck

"high tree" !?

2 years ago

Neon_Iceberg
Neon_Iceberg

It's ok. Please report it when you will come across this task.

10 months ago

POCKOCMOC
POCKOCMOC

I was wondering the same.

1 year ago

YuliyaKitcune

me too

1 year ago

JhonEdisonOrtiz
JhonEdisonOrtiz

Мне хочется знать ли можно сказать: Высокий человек?

2 years ago

keinemeinung
keinemeinung

Можно высокий человек сказать, или человек высокого роста.

1 year ago

DaudSangar

"The tall tree" Should be acceptable I think

2 years ago

JanisaChatte
JanisaChatte
Mod

Of course.

2 years ago

RonSimon
RonSimon

высокые деревья .. is the correct irregular plural form??

2 years ago

petrenko
petrenko

ы cannot follow к, instead becoming и, so the adjective is высокие

2 years ago

triklogl
triklogl

why not "a big tree"?

2 years ago

ville1807
ville1807

big - по русски "большое"

2 years ago

clairelanc3
clairelanc3

I thought only in Hungarian they use so much the adjective tall...

9 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.