1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "these cats"

"these cats"

Translation:эти кошки

December 16, 2015

8 Comments


level.zero

I'm confused about when we use эти or это


[deactivated user]

level.zero

    I have now, спасибо друг!


avovsenemedved

    Could you also say эти коты, or would that not count?


    [deactivated user]

      It's definitely correct too. If Duolingo doesn't accept it, I believe it should be reported.


dana724873

      What if we don't have Russian keyboard to type??


mudd2.0

      You can try downloading the Russian keyboard if you are using a phone


Ardiansyah3545

      Can I use эти кошек? Does it have the same meaning or grammatically correct?

      Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.