"Niedziela to nudny dzień."

Translation:Sunday is a boring day.

December 16, 2015

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Unbedingt

Niedziela to mój ulubiony dzień tygodnia!


Dana_Dany

Mój też. :)


Yomer01

Said no one ever


RebekahBray1

(Sorry, i cant change my keyboard, so there are what seem to be misspellings ) Nie dla mnie. Pracuje w moim kosciele. male dzieci nie sa nudne. =)


skahmed23

Well hello Meursault


polec2

Because you have to go to church?


KeithAllan5

I wrote dull instead of boring. Not accepted. I think we scots have too many words for boring, must be something to do with the weather..


MaHumourless

I just used 'dull' and it was not accepted


Dana_Dany

Niedziela wcale nie jest nudna, to wspaniały, wolny dzień od pracy. :)))

Nie lubię poniedziałków i mogę powiedzieć, że jest to strasznie nudny dzień tygodnia. :)


XennialStar2001

true, Sunday is boring

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.