1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Moja córka nie ma pracy."

"Moja córka nie ma pracy."

Translation:My daughter does not have a job.

December 16, 2015

6 Comments


misimik

Typical situation in Poland :P

December 16, 2015

PetrDiblik

Do you mean technological unemployment?

October 24, 2017

pauly4it

Is "My daughter doesn't have work" correct?

December 28, 2015

Viki654013

'pracy' is genitive, right?

May 31, 2018

Okcydent

Yes. Moja córka ma pracę -> Moja córka nie ma pracy.

May 31, 2018

eyesaresmiles

My daughter's out of work...

May 23, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.