1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Moja córka nie ma pracy."

"Moja córka nie ma pracy."

Translation:My daughter does not have a job.

December 16, 2015

6 Comments


pauly4it

Is "My daughter doesn't have work" correct?


misimik

Typical situation in Poland :P


PetrDiblik

Do you mean technological unemployment?


Viki654013

'pracy' is genitive, right?


Okcydent

Yes. Moja córka ma pracę -> Moja córka nie ma pracy.


eyesaresmiles

My daughter's out of work...

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.