1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Моя девушка любит собак."

"Моя девушка любит собак."

Translation:My girlfriend likes dogs.

December 16, 2015

9 Comments


justinbrisk

I presume ""sobak"" is the accusative plural of dogs?

December 16, 2015

mosfet07

"собак"
Yes

December 16, 2015

Shivaadh

Anyone else notice that the last letter is cut off from the audio? Not just in here, but in several exercises. Here, I hear "saba", instead of "sabak"!

June 1, 2019

ValeriaEra11

Actually loves is more correct, but ok

June 29, 2019

anna.stepa

What is it to do with "time"?))

March 7, 2016

fcontrepois

It's time and NUMBERS and here you have a strange plural to play with

October 10, 2016
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.