"Где в это время был директор?"

Translation:Where was the director at that time?

December 16, 2015

4 Comments


KapHekc

Why is here это if the word время is feminine?

December 16, 2015

mosfet07

"время" is neuter

  • Где в этот момент был директор? (masculine)
  • Где в это время был директор? (neuter)
  • Где в эту минуту был директор? (feminine)
December 16, 2015

jtaylor162

Какие отличные примеры! Спасибо!

September 12, 2018

Karin856056

Is it accusative? Why not prepositional case? В этом времене something?

April 1, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.