"Da Artikel noch fehlen, würde ich sie übertragen."

Translation:Since articles are still missing, I would transfer them.

1/11/2013, 1:51:48 AM

3 Comments


zorba1994

The sentence doesn't really make sense...

1/11/2013, 1:51:48 AM

Soglio

Best guess for an example: Because articles (say, newspaper or journal articles) that are supposed to be available online are not showing up where they are supposed to be, someone else is offering to e-mail or upload them.

4/1/2013, 1:34:52 PM

ohookins

Apparently "Da" can also be used as "because"... I had no idea.

4/1/2013, 1:39:03 PM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.