1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Da Artikel noch fehlen, würd…

"Da Artikel noch fehlen, würde ich sie übertragen."

Translation:Since articles are still missing, I would transfer them.

January 11, 2013

3 Comments


zorba1994

The sentence doesn't really make sense...


Soglio

Best guess for an example: Because articles (say, newspaper or journal articles) that are supposed to be available online are not showing up where they are supposed to be, someone else is offering to e-mail or upload them.


ohookins

Apparently "Da" can also be used as "because"... I had no idea.

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.