1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Mam czerwony nos."

"Mam czerwony nos."

Translation:I have a red nose.

December 16, 2015

7 Comments


HubertTybus

If someone has "a red nose", it may means he drinks much alcohol.


Euhan1

I've heard of this happening once in India.


Helena834099

Or he was too long in the African sun.


SaraWie

Is 'czerwony nos' accusative? Do you always use accusative when using 'I have a /body part related thing/?'


Jellei

You simply use Accusative after "mieć" (to have) :) Yes, it is.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.