"Mam czerwony nos."

Translation:I have a red nose.

December 16, 2015

7 Comments


dfwgator

Rudolph?

December 16, 2015

PonyDesu
December 16, 2015

HubertTybus

If someone has "a red nose", it may means he drinks much alcohol.

March 12, 2016

Euhan1

I've heard of this happening once in India.

February 28, 2017

Helena834099

Or he was too long in the African sun.

August 10, 2018

SaraWie

Is 'czerwony nos' accusative? Do you always use accusative when using 'I have a /body part related thing/?'

April 26, 2018

Jellei

You simply use Accusative after "mieć" (to have) :) Yes, it is.

April 26, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.