"В Москве сейчас четыре часа."

Translation:It is four o'clock in Moscow now.

December 16, 2015

12 Comments


Kaalusia

"It is now four o'clock in Moscow" should also be accepted, I believe

March 25, 2016

PatrickDGill

I definitely agree. It should be reported

April 22, 2018

NicolasBou855167

August 22nd, confirmed accepted now

August 22, 2017

Tyler476383

Didn't work for me.

December 29, 2017

Katherine223628

I got "you have typos in your answer" for it, which is weird because all i did was select the words available on the screen.

September 9, 2019

Edilvers

Точно, а здесь сейчас восемь часов.

February 5, 2016

rodolphegr

Just a little typo bug because of the space between o and clock

April 10, 2016

JMdeBergerac

"in Moscow it is now four o'clock"

is accepted but says there is a typo:

"You have a typo. It is four o'clock in Moscow now."

I think it should just be accepted.

July 15, 2018

Haggra

Is it am or pm?

February 10, 2019

klamero

When i played this slowly there was no 'в' at the beginning.

May 5, 2017

meisteg

I reported it. There are several sentences with this problem. Hopefully they get fixed.

May 6, 2017

ValentinSe14370

I don't see any difference between yours and my translation.

July 1, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.