1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "В Москве сейчас четыре часа."

"В Москве сейчас четыре часа."

Translation:It is four o'clock in Moscow now.

December 16, 2015

18 Comments


Kaalusia

"It is now four o'clock in Moscow" should also be accepted, I believe


PatrickDGill

I definitely agree. It should be reported


NicolasBou855167

August 22nd, confirmed accepted now


Katherine223628

I got "you have typos in your answer" for it, which is weird because all i did was select the words available on the screen.


p8c

katherine223628, same here on 16 august 2020 (typo for word bank choices). i reported 'my answer should be accepted'.


Tyler476383

Didn't work for me.


JMdeBergerac

"in Moscow it is now four o'clock"

is accepted but says there is a typo:

"You have a typo. It is four o'clock in Moscow now."

I think it should just be accepted.


Edilvers

Точно, а здесь сейчас восемь часов.


rodolphegr

Just a little typo bug because of the space between o and clock


Haggra

Is it am or pm?


klamero

When i played this slowly there was no 'в' at the beginning.


meisteg

I reported it. There are several sentences with this problem. Hopefully they get fixed.


Renoized

Wait, who doesn't write o' clock with a space?


ValentinSe14370

I don't see any difference between yours and my translation.

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.