"Zwierzęta"

Translation:The animals

December 16, 2015

5 Comments


AnCatDubh

The paradigm for plurals was not given in this lesson so I’m a bit baffled here.

December 16, 2015

tinyset

Agreed.

December 17, 2015

Alex123456C

Sorry if this is not the right place to ask but, for which previous lessons are there paradigms? And where exactly?

March 17, 2016

hivemindx

I believe they mean the "Tips & Notes" section you see when you scroll down from the list of lessons in each section on the web version. This topic does not have any because the course contributors haven't gotten to it yet. I imagine they will eventually add these and we should see some basic rules for how plurals are formed.

April 19, 2016

mihxal

There is a post about creating plurals in Polish: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/12354055

April 19, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.