"Moi i twoi chłopcy"

Translation:My and your boys

December 16, 2015

5 Comments


Danltn

Fwiw, "My and your boys" is somewhat unnatural in English. Either merely "Our boys" or "Your boys and mine" would be more common.

December 16, 2015

w00tw00t

“Mine and your boys” was also accepted

December 24, 2015

ConnorMull

It's really not proper English you always put yourself second when multiple persons are involved

January 6, 2016

Seno-Rita

Shouldnt it be moje i twoje chlopcy?

January 6, 2016

nespera

Nope. Boys are male people so you have to use the "masculine personal plural".

January 11, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.