"Dogs do not write newspapers."

Translation:Hunder skriver ikke aviser.

December 16, 2015

12 Comments


Keernokner

Well, I'm really glad I know how to say this now...

December 16, 2015

MissMuse

Don't listen to that owl, pups! You can be anything you want to be!

September 11, 2016

Cabbage754813

Well.. its a conversation starter

April 9, 2016

Nate933230

Yes they do, what planet are you from?

January 1, 2017

K11elQkx

It depends the newspapers.

September 24, 2017

vintovka

Skriver de bøker?

April 28, 2016

evalachi

Duolingo is really great in that it ensures that I'll re-experience the "lol so random!"-phase (just in a different language).

February 7, 2017

sashachca

Это вы московских газет не читали

October 28, 2017

Tom642395

It's true, that is definitely NOT what dogs do with newspapers.

September 27, 2018

ToxicStardust

How do you know when to put ikke before the verb or after?

July 9, 2016

Victor930468

When is a question, is after verb all the time. Good luck!

September 19, 2017

Stinus363

This is certainly going to be in my everyday conversations

February 12, 2019
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.