1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "An animal is eating cookies."

"An animal is eating cookies."

Translation:Zwierzę je ciasteczka.

December 17, 2015

12 Comments


isaacishumble

I hope the animal is a human...


Khawnduan

Omg it is so cute !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Khawnduan

Is it a hamster?


FelixLeung

It's cookie monster


Chubbchubbzza007

Definately what an animal should be eating...


AlistairTh5

What makes it je instead of 'jem'?


Jellei

"jem" is for 1st person singular: I [eat/am eating].

"je" is for 3rd person singular: he/she/it [eats/is eating].

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.