"one head, two arms and two legs"

Translation:одна голова , две руки и две ноги

December 17, 2015

5 Comments


AmosOnn

What monstrosity is this?

June 28, 2016

jvdn.aze

when to use два and when to use две ?

December 17, 2015

Berniebud

"Две" for feminine nouns, "Два" for masculine and neuter nouns.

December 17, 2015

wyqtor

I thought ног was masculine because it ends in a consonant?

March 8, 2016

Berniebud

It's actually "Нога".

"Ног" is the genitive plural case.

March 8, 2016
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.