1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Nasze dzieci lubią ciasteczk…

"Nasze dzieci lubią ciasteczka."

Translation:Our children like cookies.

December 17, 2015

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

AstroVulpes

Many people like cookies, why wouldn't they?

January 1, 2016

geowoj

Is there a plural form of "nasze" or is "nasze" shared between neuter and a plural?

December 17, 2015

silmeth

Nasze is both the singular neuter and non-masculine-personal plural form.

December 17, 2015

geowoj

Thank you!

December 18, 2015

luless

Nasi - masc personal plural - nasi chłopcy - our boys. Nasz - masc single - nasz chłopiec -our boy Nasz feminine single - nasza dziewczynka - our girl Nasze dziecko - neuter single -our child

December 17, 2015

geowoj

Thank you!

December 18, 2015
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.