Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Nasze dzieci lubią ciasteczka."

Translation:Our children like cookies.

2 years ago

6 Comments


AstroVulpes
AstroVulpes

Many people like cookies, why wouldn't they?

2 years ago

geowoj
geowoj

Is there a plural form of "nasze" or is "nasze" shared between neuter and a plural?

2 years ago

luless
luless

Nasi - masc personal plural - nasi chłopcy - our boys. Nasz - masc single - nasz chłopiec -our boy Nasz feminine single - nasza dziewczynka - our girl Nasze dziecko - neuter single -our child

2 years ago

geowoj
geowoj

Thank you!

2 years ago

silmeth
silmeth

Nasze is both the singular neuter and non-masculine-personal plural form.

2 years ago

geowoj
geowoj

Thank you!

2 years ago