"Ryba je chleb."

Translation:The fish is eating bread.

December 18, 2015

8 Comments


isaacishumble

Poland is a very strange place...

December 18, 2015

PonyDesu

Not only do fish in Poland eat bread, but they drink compote as well.

December 18, 2015

Mr.Xee

Fish eats bread

April 10, 2018

Jellei

You need an article before "fish".

April 14, 2018

AZIESuperT

Poland is very simillar to ukrainian. (Для не иностранцев - польский похож на украинский.)

December 23, 2018

Gatu77

A potem my jemy ryby. Z chlebem. And then we eat the fish. With bread. In fact, bread is used when fishing.

August 23, 2018

DogChewedOpals

Cześć

November 3, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.