"Kupuję nowe lustro."

Translation:I am buying a new mirror.

December 18, 2015

6 Comments


alex_tv80

Russian "люстра" means "chandelier".

December 18, 2015

Bob20020

"Lustro" is like "luster". A mirror has a lot of "lustro".

July 13, 2016

PolishBagel

That's a good way to remember it. Dzięki!

July 18, 2016

Bob20020

Nie ma problemu!!!

July 19, 2016

Kemushi_

Lustro in Italian means 5 years

March 5, 2016

va-diim

RU: Pokupaju nowuju liustru, I'm buying a new chandelier.

RU: Pokupaju nowoje zjerkalo, I'm buying a new mirror.

September 7, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.