"My meat"

Translation:Moje mięso

December 18, 2015

6 Comments


Dmytro_Syvak

He is "moj". She is "moja". It is "moje".

February 20, 2017

Tranciodipizza

Oh God thank you.

February 1, 2019

e28144

Why not "mój mięso"?

November 13, 2016

ChrisFlynn12

This kind of thing used to confuse me but, just remember it takes the form for the object of the sentence not the subject. It is the meat that is neuter and hence we have moje

May 21, 2017

PolishHussar

It sounds wrong "mój mięso"

Also remember, nouns ending on " o " like okno are neuter, therefore we use móje because its used for neuter nouns :)

June 26, 2017

Matthew_Phelps

mój (m), moja (f), moje (n) for singular nominative?

July 8, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.