"Lubię to."

Translation:I like it.

December 18, 2015

11 Comments


akomeras

There is a bug here, when I write "I like it" it tells me that my answer is wrong . It doesn't let me go any further.

August 8, 2017

DonnaMuraw

Same with my answer. It says "I like this" is wrong

August 22, 2017

JulieBaird1

I have looked at several different charts showing personal pronouns, and "to" is not listed in any of the cases. Can someone please explain why this is "to." dzięki!

July 7, 2017

watermelon240111

I think it means this

July 20, 2019

Smurf934348

Awsome consent saying!

August 28, 2017

jw8DP

have you ever considered opening your audio library to submissions from everybody, as long they´re polish natives? that could make the learning experience a lot more authentic

December 25, 2018

Jellei

That's a suggestion that can be made in the Duolingo forums, it's not for the course creators/moderators to decide ;) Personally I'd love real voice instead of the TTS.

December 27, 2018

Marijo333

why is "I like this" wrong?

February 2, 2019

Jellei

It's not, it's an accepted answer.

February 4, 2019

Marijo333

no, it was not accepted, that's what i didn't understand. Anyway wish you a good night

February 4, 2019

Jellei

Whenever you are sure that your answer should have been accepted but it was rejected, please take a screenshot and post it - it may help the developers solve the issue.

February 6, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.