"Lubię cię."

Translation:I like you.

December 18, 2015

5 Comments


Jesuis89

What is the difference between " Lubię cię" and "Lubię ciebie"? ci, etc

January 9, 2016

Vengir

„Ciebie” is just a longer, accented form of „cię”. Mostly used at the start of the sentences instead of „cię”.

„Ci” is the dative case of „ty”, while „cię” is accusative. Have a link to the declesion table on English wiktionary: https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/ty#Polish

January 9, 2016

BooshOrDie

Curious as to why lubię ty ia not correct? Any help please!

July 20, 2016

KAINOCH

when do we use cie and when do we use ciebie?

July 31, 2017

BooshOrDie

Is

July 20, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.